Tom Jahn

Ausbildung

1991-87Theater-Hochschule ""Hans Otto"" Leipzig

Kurzinfo

Geburtsjahr1965
Staatsangehörigkeitdeutsch
WohnortBerlin
ethn. Erscheinungmitteleuropäischer Raum
Haarfarbedunkelblond
Augenfarbeblau
Statur174 cm
Sprache(n)Russisch (fließend)
AkzenteBerlinerisch,Sächsisch
SportFechten
TanzLambada, Disco
Spezielle KenntnisseImprovisationstheater

Kino

JahrTitleRolleRegisseurCastingProduktion
2010Hütte im WaldKontrolleurHans WeingärtnerSilke Koch & Karen Wendland
2009Wir sind die NachtWachmannDenis GanselUta Seibicke
2006Der Letzte macht das Licht ausRudiClemens SchönbornSilke Koch
Free RainerBerndHans WeingartnerSimone Bär
Wir werden uns wiedersehenStefan Hillebrand und Oliver Paulus
2005Der LebensversichererArie RibbensBülent AkinciTina Böckenhauer
Preussisch GangstarOlis ChefBartosz Werner + Irma StelmachBarbara Schulze
ELBEGeroMarco Mittelstaedt
2004One Day in EuropeMale OfficerHannes StöhrKaren Wendland
2002Gate to Heaven (engl)Crewbus DriverVeit HelmerSilke Koch
LichterMaikHans-Christian SchmidSimone Bär
WirDer Typ mit dem NMartin GypkensAnnette Borgmann
2001Epsteins NachtUrs EggerEnglander & Fleischhacker
KuscheldoktorRalleAnja Jacobs

FERNSEHEN

JahrTitleRolleRegisseurCastingProduktion
2018GefangenBerndThomas StillerAnna Slater
Gespenster (AT)Hausmeister OehmkeSherry HormanSimone Bär
2016 -2017DARKJürgen ObendorfBaran bo OdarSimone Bär
2016Himmel & HöllePedell Universität WittenbergUwe JansonNina Haun
Bella Block - Haus der FreudeJo BaierNina Haun
2015Willkommen bei den HoneckersKlaus RummelPhilipp LeinemannSuse Marquardt
Letzte Ausfahrt JenaZeuge BuschRaymund Ley
2011Großstadtrevier - Herr Zipperer guckt ins LeereJan Ruzicka
SOKO Stuttgart - ProbezeitUdo Witte
VerbrechenJobst Christian Oetzmann
Stubbe - In dieser Nacht (AT)Oren Schmuckler
2010Küstenwache - Claras TraumDagmar von Chappuis
2009SOKO LeipzigChristoph Eichhorn
Ein starkes Team - DschungelkampfMartin Kinkel
Polizeiruf 110 - Letzte LügenEd Herzog
Tatort - Erbe wem Erbe gebührtChristiane Balthasar
2008Tatort - Die UnbestechlichenNils Wilbrandt
Der AmokläuferOliver Dommenget
Polizeiruf 110 - Die armen Kinder von SchwerinChristine Hartmann
2007Doctor's DiarySophie Allet-Coche
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der TotenFlorian Schwarz
Der KriminalistThomas Jahn
Verrückt nach ClaraAnja Jacobs
Das Wunder von BerlinRoland Suso Richter
SOKO WismarDirk Pientka
KriminaldauerdienstEdward Berger
Unschuldig?!Philipp Kaddelbach
Im GehegeKai Wessel
Anja und AntonMark Andreas Borchert
Rosa Roth - Der Fall des Jochen B.Carlo Rola
Die SteinFranziska Meyer-Price
In aller FreundschaftRichard Engel
2006KuckuckszeitJohannes Fabrick
Bäutolomäus und der geheime WeihnachtswunschKarl-Heinz Käfer
2005Nachtschicht IVLars Kraume
CanZüli Aladag
Der LebensversichererBülent Akinci
Sperling und die Katze in der FalleFriedemann Fromm
Die Nacht der großen FlutRaymond Ley
2004Schatten der AngstUrs Egger
Bella Block - Was haben Sie gesehen (AT)Hans Christoph Blumenberg
Der letzte ZeugeBernhard Stephan
2003Tatort - Todes-BandeThomas Bohn
GroßstadtrevierLars Jessen
AlphateamMicaela Zschieschow
Wilsberg - Tod einer HostessManfred Stelzer
Ritas WeltUli Baumann
Wolffs RevierPeter Ristau
2002Der AufstandHans Christoph Blumenberg
Die Anstalt - Zurück ins Lebendiverse
Polizeiruf 110 - NachtfrostHans Werner
2000Bronski & BernsteinRichard Engel
Tolle LageSören Voigt
Berlin is in GermanyHannes Stöhr
1998Alle Zeit der WeltMattl Findel
1997Boom Town BerlinSören Voigt
1994Das letzte U-BootH. Beyer
1990Spreewaldfamilie
1980Als Unke Edes Freundin warHelmut Dzuba

KURZFILM

JahrTitleRolleRegisseurCastingProduction
2007viertel SommerFlorian KnittelFilmakademie Baden- Württemberg

THEATER

JahrTitleRolleRegisseurProduction
Theaterschiff Lamare
Garntheater Berlin
Theater zum Westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin
1995Theatersport Berlin
Neues Theater Halle
Staatstheater Meiningen